ICMB Directors


District 1

Pat Dumoulin

Representing Boone, Cook, DeKalb, DuPage, Kane, Kendall, Lake, McHenry, Will Counties

dumoulin@fvi.net

District 2

Lou Lamoreux

Representing Carroll, Jo Daviess, Ogle, Stephenson, Winnebago Counties

unclelou49@gmail.com

District 3

Tom Mueller

Representing Henderson, Henry, Knox, Mercer, Rock Island, Warren Counties

dtmueller@derbyworks.net

District 4

Mark Wilson

Representing Bureau, Lee, Marshall, Putnam, Stark, Whiteside Counties

mcwilson@inbox.com

District 5

Paul Jeschke, Chairman

Representing Grundy, LaSalle, Livingston Counties

Pauljeschke1@gmail.com

District 6

Dirk Rice, Secretary

Representing Champaign, Ford, Iroquois, Vermilion Counties

ricefarm2@gmail.com

District 7

Jim Reed, Industrial Committee Chair

Representing Dewitt, Macon, McLean, Moultrie, Piatt, Woodford Counties

jim.reedfarms@gmail.com

(217) 664-3444

District 8

Mike Wurmnest, Exports Committee Chair

Representing Cass, Fulton, Logan, Mason, Menard, Peoria, Tazewell Counties

mikewurmnest@gmail.com

District 9

Dan Cole

Representing Adams, Brown, Hancock, McDonough, Pike, Schuyler Counties

colefarms@adams.net

District 10

Bill Long

Representing Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Sangamon, Scott Counties

blong2@yahoo.com

District 11

Don Murphy

Representing Christian, Effingham, Fayette, Montgomery, Shelby Counties

donbdfarms@yahoo.com

District 12

Roger Sy, Treasurer

Representing Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Crawford, Douglas, Edgar, Jasper Counties

syfarms@juno.com

District 13

Don Duvall, Vice Chairman

Representing Clay, Edwards, Jefferson, Lawrence, Marion, Richland, Wabash, Wayne, White Counties

drduv@hotmail.com

District 14

Karen Neff

Representing Bond, Clinton, Madison, Monroe, St. Clair, Washington Counties

highprairiefarms@juno.com

District 15

Jim Raben

Representing Alexander, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jackson, Johnson, Massac, Perry, Pope, Pulaski, Randolph, Saline, Williamson, Union Counties

jimraben@gmail.com